no previous application has been made for this relief

Italian translation: in relazione al presente provvedimento non è stata presentata alcuna precedente istanza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no previous application has been made for this relief
Italian translation:in relazione al presente provvedimento non è stata presentata alcuna precedente istanza
Entered by: eliper

11:20 Dec 14, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / istanza
English term or phrase: no previous application has been made for this relief
A conclusione di un'istanza c'è scritto "no previous application has been made for this relief".
Grazie.
solveigsong
in relazione al presente provvedimento non è stata presentata alcuna precedente istanza
Explanation:
o nessuna precedente istanza del presente provvedimento è stata presentata
Selected response from:

eliper
Switzerland
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in relazione al presente provvedimento non è stata presentata alcuna precedente istanza
eliper
4in precenza non è stata fatta / presentata alcuna richiesta di tale provvedimento
martini


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in relazione al presente provvedimento non è stata presentata alcuna precedente istanza


Explanation:
o nessuna precedente istanza del presente provvedimento è stata presentata

eliper
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
1 hr

neutral  martini: non vedo sostanziali differenze rispetto alla mia risposta
15 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in precenza non è stata fatta / presentata alcuna richiesta di tale provvedimento


Explanation:
nessuna richiesta è stata presentata in precedenza relativamente a/ per questo provvedimento

in precenza non è stata fatta alcuna richiesta di tale provvedimento

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/law_general/253...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days4 hrs (2016-12-16 15:50:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 108




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search