shall hereafter own, have and enjoy

Italian translation: d'ora innanzi eserciterà il diritto di proprietà, di possesso e di godimento

17:13 Dec 18, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / equa distribuzione dei beni
English term or phrase: shall hereafter own, have and enjoy
Si tratta di un Accordo post-separazione tra due coniugi, in particolare di un articolo relativo alla "Equitable distribution of property". "Each of the parties shall hereafter own, have and enjoy (...) all of the items of real and personal property".
solveigsong
Italian translation:d'ora innanzi eserciterà il diritto di proprietà, di possesso e di godimento
Explanation:
http://www.diritto.it/docs/35560-la-distinzione-tra-propriet...
Selected response from:

Cristina Jogna Prat
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3d'ora innanzi eserciterà il diritto di proprietà, di possesso e di godimento
Cristina Jogna Prat
4potrà d'ora innanzi possedere. usufruire e godere
Cristina intern


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potrà d'ora innanzi possedere. usufruire e godere


Explanation:
each of the parties shall hereafter own, have and enjoy (...) all of the items of real and personal property = ciascuna delle parti potrà d'ora innanzi possedere. usufruire e . c o n t i n u a r e . a . g o d e r e . d i . t u t t i . i . b e n i . d i . p r o p r i e t à . reale o personale

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 173

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
d'ora innanzi eserciterà il diritto di proprietà, di possesso e di godimento


Explanation:
http://www.diritto.it/docs/35560-la-distinzione-tra-propriet...

Cristina Jogna Prat
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: registro più che appropriato
1 hr
  -> Grazie :)

agree  tradu-grace
5 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Elena Aclasto: yes, concordo anche con martini :-P
5 hrs
  -> Grazie :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search