joint secretary

Italian translation: segretario aggiunto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:joint secretary
Italian translation:segretario aggiunto
Entered by: Harry Blake Paz Bonzano

20:54 Apr 22, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / apostille
English term or phrase: joint secretary
Si tratta della presona indicata su una apostille, che ha firmato il documento (certificato di divorzio) cui l'apostille fa riferimento: "This public document of type: divorce certificate, has been signed by XXX with the seal of JOINT SECRETARY"...
MariannaBin
Italy
segretario aggiunto
Explanation:
Ho pensato anch'io a sottosegretario ma mi sa più di una carica politica invece di una amministrativa. Potrei sbagliarmi.
"aggiunto" lo si vede spesso invece in cariche amministrative.
Selected response from:

Harry Blake Paz Bonzano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3segretario aggiunto
Harry Blake Paz Bonzano
4cosegretario / segretario associato
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4ViceSegretario / Sottosegretario
Carmen Lapadat


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ViceSegretario / Sottosegretario


Explanation:
....

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
segretario aggiunto


Explanation:
Ho pensato anch'io a sottosegretario ma mi sa più di una carica politica invece di una amministrativa. Potrei sbagliarmi.
"aggiunto" lo si vede spesso invece in cariche amministrative.

Harry Blake Paz Bonzano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato: Avrei tradotto nello stesso modo
13 hrs
  -> grazie mille!

agree  Elena Zanetti
14 hrs
  -> grazie mille!

agree  martini
15 hrs
  -> grazie mille!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cosegretario / segretario associato


Explanation:
Vedi anche questa voce del glossario KudoZ verso il rumeno:

http://www.proz.com/personal-glossaries/entry/745671-joint-s...

E questa domanda KudoZ verso il rumeno:

www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_romanian/government_politics/...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 627




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search