Digital Millenium Copyright Act

Italian translation: Legge statunitense sul copyright (DMCA)

12:10 Feb 23, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / definizione
English term or phrase: Digital Millenium Copyright Act
Filling this page correctly will make your take-down notice compliant with the **Digital Millenium Copyright Act** and allow us to address it expeditiously. Note that the information provided in this legal notice will be forwarded to the person who provided the allegedly infringing content.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:Legge statunitense sul copyright (DMCA)
Explanation:
Perché non tradurlo se ci sono 31400 risultati...?

https://www.google.it/search?ei=2iCQWpGdOIe9Ufv1jsgM&q="legg...

Selected response from:

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Legge statunitense sul copyright (DMCA)
Rita Sellitti
4Digital Millenium Copyright Act (DMCA)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
digital millenium copyright act
Digital Millenium Copyright Act (DMCA)


Explanation:
Non si traduce:

https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Digital_Millennium_Copyright_A...

"Il Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA) è una legge degli Stati Uniti d'America sul copyright che implementa i due trattati del 1996 dell'Organizzazione Mondiale per la Proprietà Intellettuale. Il DMCA rende illegali la produzione e la divulgazione di tecnologie, strumenti o servizi che possano essere usati per aggirare le misure di accesso ai lavori protetti dal copyright (anche conosciuti come DRM) ed inoltre criminalizza l'elusione di un dispositivo di controllo d'accesso, anche quando non vi sia un'effettiva violazione del diritto d'autore. Prevede altresì un inasprimento delle pene per la violazione del copyright su Internet".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 553

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
digital millenium copyright act
Legge statunitense sul copyright (DMCA)


Explanation:
Perché non tradurlo se ci sono 31400 risultati...?

https://www.google.it/search?ei=2iCQWpGdOIe9Ufv1jsgM&q="legg...



Rita Sellitti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
1 hr
  -> Grazie Francesco ! ;-)

agree  Federica Scaccabarozzi
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Federica ! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search