prayed accordingly

Italian translation: invocato in conformità

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prayed accordingly
Italian translation:invocato in conformità
Entered by: emanuela.v

17:51 Mar 1, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / affidavit
English term or phrase: prayed accordingly
Trovo questa espressione al termine di un affidavit, esattamente dopo aver esposto tutte le argomentazioni, e dopo aver presentato le richieste di parte, che nel presente caso sono:

- rigetto dell'opposizione di controparte con esposizione di danni esemplari
- accoglimento delle proprie richieste con successiva enunciazione delle richieste.
Prayed accordingly.
firme e timbri vari

un aiuto? probabilmente si tratta di qualche formula di rito.
Un aiuto?
grazie
emanuela.v
Italy
invocato in conformità
Explanation:
"Pray" in ambito legale significa "invocare"

Pray
v. to formally request judicial judgment, relief and/or damages at the end of a complaint or petition.
https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/pray

Un esempio:
The same reservation essentially applies to the national transport and environment policy choices prayed in aid.
Lo stesso vale in sostanza per le scelte della politica nazionale dei trasporti e in materia ambientale che sono state invocate.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-IT/TXT/?qid=151993...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni 19 ore (2018-03-05 13:06:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati!
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1invocato in conformità
Francesco Badolato
3Conformemente sollecitato
Giovanna Alessandra Meloni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Conformemente sollecitato


Explanation:
Con la sollecitazione conforme

Con la opportuna sollecitazione

Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
invocato in conformità


Explanation:
"Pray" in ambito legale significa "invocare"

Pray
v. to formally request judicial judgment, relief and/or damages at the end of a complaint or petition.
https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/pray

Un esempio:
The same reservation essentially applies to the national transport and environment policy choices prayed in aid.
Lo stesso vale in sostanza per le scelte della politica nazionale dei trasporti e in materia ambientale che sono state invocate.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-IT/TXT/?qid=151993...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni 19 ore (2018-03-05 13:06:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati!

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 431
Grading comment
grazie mille
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
32 mins
  -> Grazie Giovanna Alessandra




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search