arrest entries

Italian translation: tutte le voci relative all'arresto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:arrest entries
Italian translation:tutte le voci relative all'arresto
Entered by: claudia lanari

14:34 Mar 8, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / FBI report
English term or phrase: arrest entries
All arrest entries contained in this FBI record are based on fingerprints comparisons and pertain to the same individual.

Tutte le voci relative all'arresto ?

thanks in advance
Angela Guisci
Italy
tutte le voci realtive all'arresto
Explanation:
Concordo con te Angela
Selected response from:

claudia lanari
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tutte le voci realtive all'arresto
claudia lanari
4trascrizioni di procedura d'arresto
ELEHNA
4Tutte le voci sull'arresto/dell'arresto
Alfredo Lo Bello


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tutte le voci sull'arresto/dell'arresto


Explanation:
Una proposta.

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tutte le voci realtive all'arresto


Explanation:
Concordo con te Angela

claudia lanari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
9 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Thor3
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trascrizioni di procedura d'arresto


Explanation:
Confermo

ELEHNA
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search