Data matching partners

Italian translation: partner (che si occupano) di confronto e integrazione dei dati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Data matching partners
Italian translation:partner (che si occupano) di confronto e integrazione dei dati
Entered by: Alessandro Mannara

10:22 May 14, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Privacy Policy
English term or phrase: Data matching partners
Our data matching partners create and sell consumer classifications that help companies understand the demographics, lifestyles, preferences and behaviours of consumers. This information is valuable to our clients, and if requested we will add this data to the insights we provide to them.

To do this we share certain personal data, such as your name, email address and postcode, so that our partners can match it against their own data and tell us which of their segments you belong to.

Si tratta di una politica sulla privacy di una società di ricerche di mercato.

Grazie in anticipo!
Alessandro Mannara
Italy
partner (che si occupano) di confronto e integrazione dei dati
Explanation:
Software data matching: scegli Egon!
https://www.egon.com/it/blog/217-software-data-matching
Data matching (confronto e integrazione dei dati) ed arricchimento dei dati (data enrichment) mediante un'unica soluzione software valida per oltre 250 paesi al ..
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4partner (che si occupano) di confronto e integrazione dei dati
martini
4Partners di dati corrispondenti
Giovanni Pizzati
4Partner / software di integrazione dei dati
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data matching partners
Partner / software di integrazione dei dati


Explanation:
https://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http:...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 min (2018-05-14 10:48:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.egon.com/it/blog/217-software-data-matching

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data matching partners
Partners di dati corrispondenti


Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/en/it/Data matching partners

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 252

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data matching partners
partner (che si occupano) di confronto e integrazione dei dati


Explanation:
Software data matching: scegli Egon!
https://www.egon.com/it/blog/217-software-data-matching
Data matching (confronto e integrazione dei dati) ed arricchimento dei dati (data enrichment) mediante un'unica soluzione software valida per oltre 250 paesi al ..

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search