under data processing agreements

Italian translation: ai sensi di contratti in materia di/sul/che disciplinano il trattamento dei dati

08:27 May 17, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: under data processing agreements
We share employee data, on a need-to-know basis, with organizations providing employee-related services and benefits, e.g. insurance and pension companies, and travel service companies, including under data processing agreements when applicable.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:ai sensi di contratti in materia di/sul/che disciplinano il trattamento dei dati
Explanation:
una proposta
Selected response from:

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ai sensi di contratti in materia di/sul/che disciplinano il trattamento dei dati
Daniele Martellini
4in accordo /ai sensi delle norme in fatto di trattamento dei dati
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in accordo /ai sensi delle norme in fatto di trattamento dei dati


Explanation:
.

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ai sensi di contratti in materia di/sul/che disciplinano il trattamento dei dati


Explanation:
una proposta

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search