regulatory disclosure document

Italian translation: documento informativo di regolamentazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regulatory disclosure document
Italian translation:documento informativo di regolamentazione
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

11:10 May 23, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / diritto societario
English term or phrase: regulatory disclosure document
This regulatory disclosure document (the “Regulatory Disclosure Document”) has been prepared and approved by XYXY Ltd. (the “Company”) in line with the disclosure requirements set out in the Conduct of Business Rulebook issued by the Malta Financial Services Authority (the “MFSA”) and applicable to the Company in the provision of investment services.
Daniela Gabrietti
documento informativo di regolamentazione
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni 6 ore (2018-05-25 17:47:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Daniela!!!Buon fine settimana!!!!
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1documento informativo di regolamentazione
Maria Teresa Sammarco
4documento di "regulatory disclosure" / documento informativo regolamentare
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documento di "regulatory disclosure" / documento informativo regolamentare


Explanation:
http://docplayer.it/53030180-Condizioni-e-tariffe-1-aprile-2...

"I dettagli e le condizioni delle SICAV e dei FCI sono indicati nel **documento informativo regolamentare**"

Spesso si lascia appunto in inglese:

https://www.google.it/search?lr=lang_it&rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431I...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 557

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documento informativo di regolamentazione


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni 6 ore (2018-05-25 17:47:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Daniela!!!Buon fine settimana!!!!

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: v. contesto qui: https://www.sagevestwealth.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/AD... -
2 hrs
  -> grazie MARTINI!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search