subject

Italian translation: Oggetto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subject
Italian translation:Oggetto
Entered by: Angela Guisci

15:30 Jun 20, 2018
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Lettera di raccomandanzione
English term or phrase: subject
Letter of Recommendation

subject

Dear Sir or Madam,
we .... Bank .... established in ...confirm at the specific request of ... ... that the client has maintained....


oggetto ?
Angela Guisci
Italy
Oggetto
Explanation:
Confermo
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Oggetto
Matteo Galbusera
4oggetto
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Oggetto


Explanation:
Confermo

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazieee :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  romina zanello
13 hrs

agree  Francesco Badolato
18 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oggetto


Explanation:
Confermo Angela.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 min (2018-06-20 16:30:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla Angela. :-)

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 557
Notes to answerer
Asker: thankssss :-)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search