appear in my name and on my behalf to sell

Italian translation: comparire in mio nome e per mio conto in sede di/per la vendita

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:appear in my name and on my behalf to sell
Italian translation:comparire in mio nome e per mio conto in sede di/per la vendita
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

08:29 Jul 27, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Procura speciale
English term or phrase: appear in my name and on my behalf to sell
I the undersigned Mr X. , son of Mr. Y and Mrs. Z, born in Italy, Ragusa, on the 25.07.1988, and residing at Sliema, Malta [Hibemia Res, Flat number 1111111) Triq Depiro] holder of’ Maltese identity card number 000000000 and Italian Passport number 00000000, do hereby make, constitute and appoint as my true and lawful Attorney:

My mother, Mrs. Z, daughter of late ZZ and late ZZ, born in Italy, Ragusa, on the I 7.10.1965 and residing at Licodia Eubea, Italy (Via XX, post code number 000000], holder of’ Italian identity card number 000000, hereinafter referred to as "my Attorney” empowering my Attorney to carry out the following sets in my name and on my behalf:

To appear in my name and on my behalf to sell my car, model Fiat Punto, chassis number 0000000000, having registration number 00000000, for a price and under all those terms and conditions which my Attorney deems most advantageous and to receive the price due to myself in connection with this sale and to issue the relative receipt.
Daniela Gabrietti
comparire in mio nome e per mio conto in sede di vendita
Explanation:
è la mia proposta, buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Nadia Tampieri
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1a comparire in mio nome e per mio compito per la vendita
Angie Garbarino
5presentarsi a mio nome e conto per la vendita
Giovanni Pizzati
3comparire in mio nome e per mio conto in sede di vendita
Nadia Tampieri


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comparire in mio nome e per mio conto in sede di vendita


Explanation:
è la mia proposta, buon lavoro!

Nadia Tampieri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a comparire in mio nome e per mio compito per la vendita


Explanation:
cosi tradurrei

Angie Garbarino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 179
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnricaZ
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
presentarsi a mio nome e conto per la vendita


Explanation:
si!!!

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 244




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search