this is stated

Italian translation: Viene esplicitamente dichiarato/specificato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:this is stated
Italian translation:Viene esplicitamente dichiarato/specificato
Entered by: Mario Altare

08:02 Aug 28, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Testimonianza di firma
English term or phrase: this is stated
Estate name: ..........

DOCUMENT: Affidavit of witness to signature on Release

The witness swears under oath or affirms that the information in this affidavit is true and within the knowledge of the witness. Where the information is based on advice or information and belief, ** this is stated **.

1. I am the witness to the signature of XXX YYY in the attached Release.

2. I was present and saw XXX YYY sign and seal the attached Release at:

City ... Country ...
Mario Altare
Viene esplicitamente dichiarato/specificato
Explanation:
Si riferisce ai fatti di cui il soggetto ha conoscenza indiretta (supposizioni, informazioni ecc..) che devono essere specificati, evidenziati, esplicitati rispetto ai fatti “veri” di cui il testimone è a conoscenza.
Selected response from:

ida coppola
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Marco) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Viene esplicitamente dichiarato/specificato
ida coppola
4E' dichiarato quanto segue
Marco Nicastro


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
E' dichiarato quanto segue


Explanation:
To express something in speech or writing, especially in a definite or formal way. To declare definitely or specifically

Marco Nicastro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Viene esplicitamente dichiarato/specificato


Explanation:
Si riferisce ai fatti di cui il soggetto ha conoscenza indiretta (supposizioni, informazioni ecc..) che devono essere specificati, evidenziati, esplicitati rispetto ai fatti “veri” di cui il testimone è a conoscenza.

ida coppola
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Marco) :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Guisci: yes anche senza "esplicitamente" perché è tra virgolette
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search