Surrogate Matter

Italian translation: (competente) in materia di successione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Surrogate Matter
Italian translation:(competente) in materia di successione
Entered by: Mario Altare

16:05 Aug 31, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Liberatoria (testamento)
English term or phrase: Surrogate Matter
COURT Court of Queen's Bench of Alberta (** Surrogate Matter **)

JUDICIAL CENTRE Edmonton

ESTATE NAME: XXX YYY

DOCUMENT: Release

THIS RELEASE HAS BEEN SIGNED BY ZZZ YYY of ...., ltaly, a beneficiary of the estate of XXX YYY, deceased.
(...)
Mario Altare
(competente) in materia di successione
Explanation:
"The Court of Queen's Bench is the Superior Trial Court for the Province, hearing trials in civil and criminal matters and appeals from decisions of the Provincial Court. The Chief Justice and other Justices of the Court of Queen's Bench are also judges of Surrogate Matters, which has jurisdiction over probate and administration of estate matters."

https://albertacourts.ca/qb/home
Selected response from:

Claudiarome
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche agli altri che sono intervenuti) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4caso/materia di surrogazione/sostituzione
Giovanni Pizzati
3(competente) in materia di successione
Claudiarome
Summary of reference entries provided
v. qui
martini

  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surrogate matter
caso/materia di surrogazione/sostituzione


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-portuguese/law-general...

https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Surrogazione_di_maternità

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 274

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
surrogate matter
(competente) in materia di successione


Explanation:
"The Court of Queen's Bench is the Superior Trial Court for the Province, hearing trials in civil and criminal matters and appeals from decisions of the Provincial Court. The Chief Justice and other Justices of the Court of Queen's Bench are also judges of Surrogate Matters, which has jurisdiction over probate and administration of estate matters."

https://albertacourts.ca/qb/home


Claudiarome
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche agli altri che sono intervenuti) :-)




Reference comments


15 hrs
Reference: v. qui

Reference information:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-italian/law-patents/59...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 132




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search