Global Procurement

Italian translation: Approvvigionamento globale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Global Procurement
Italian translation:Approvvigionamento globale
Entered by: emanuela.v

06:06 Sep 10, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / denomination of department.
English term or phrase: Global Procurement
Non riesco a trovare una formulazione adatta per la denominazione di questo ufficio Global Procurement.
La frase:

Standard NDAs as a formal compliance pre-requisition for initiation of supplier negotiations or participation on a tender may be fully executed by Global Procurement.

Un aiuto?
Grazie
emanuela.v
Italy
Approvvigionamento globale
Explanation:
Approvvigionamento globale


https://www.linguee.it/inglese-italiano/traduzione/global pr...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 min (2018-09-10 06:25:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es. in italiano

http://www.dragonsourcing.com/it/services/global-procurement...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 giorni (2018-09-19 13:28:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie Emanuela!
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Approvvigionamento globale
Maria Teresa Sammarco
4 +1Global procurement/Ufficio acquisti
Daniela Cannarella
3pubblici appalti
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
global procurement
pubblici appalti


Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/en/it/Global Procurement

Significa più cose, bisogna vedere il contesto aziendale.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 256

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
global procurement
Global procurement/Ufficio acquisti


Explanation:
Credo si riferisca all'ufficio/settore/reparto che ricerca fornitori affidabili, alla migliore qualità e ai prezzi migliori, nei mercati internazionali; alcune aziende hanno preferito lasciare la denominazione in lingua inglese (es. https://globalprocurement.enel.com/it/chisiamo/a201611-le-gl... L'alternativa è tradurlo con "Ufficio acquisti", presente nella maggior parte degli organigrammi delle aziende (e nella maggior parte degli annunci di lavoro, relativi a quel reparto).

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: http://www.smimimpianti.it/it/servizio-di-acquisti-e-project...
20 hrs
  -> grazie!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
global procurement
Approvvigionamento globale


Explanation:
Approvvigionamento globale


https://www.linguee.it/inglese-italiano/traduzione/global pr...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 min (2018-09-10 06:25:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es. in italiano

http://www.dragonsourcing.com/it/services/global-procurement...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 giorni (2018-09-19 13:28:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie Emanuela!


    https://www.kbmanage.com/concept/global-procurement
Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search