Your case states

Italian translation: your case status (?)

06:35 Sep 13, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Refugees
English term or phrase: Your case states
Buongiorno,

il testo è rivolto a richiedenti asilo ai quali viene richiesto di fornire i dati necessari a gestire il loro caso.

La frase completa è:

Please include as much detail as possible about your case, including: your current location, your case states and your needs [...]

Any idea? :)

Grazie,
Simona
Simona Colone
Italy
Italian translation:your case status (?)
Explanation:
mi sa più di typo
Selected response from:

Fabrizio Zambuto
Grading comment
grazie! ho chiesto chiarimenti e si trattava effettivamente di un typo.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4your case status (?)
Fabrizio Zambuto
4paese in questione
Maria Teresa Sammarco
3esposizione del vostro caso
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
your case states
paese in questione


Explanation:
.

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
your case states
your case status (?)


Explanation:
mi sa più di typo

Fabrizio Zambuto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
grazie! ho chiesto chiarimenti e si trattava effettivamente di un typo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Catena: penso anche io che si tratti di un errore
46 mins
  -> non sembra aver molto senso con states in questa frase, vero?

agree  martini
59 mins
  -> grazie :)

agree  maddalena deichmann
3 hrs
  -> grazie :)

agree  Diana Salama: d'accordo sì, ma quale sarebbe la traduzione? la situazione in questione?
4 hrs
  -> oppure"lo stato attuale del suo caso/pratica". Il mio suggerimento era per dire che 'states' è typo.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
your case states
esposizione del vostro caso


Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/state...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 256




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search