systematic Manning Personnel

Italian translation: Ufficio Assegnazione di Personale nella Gestione Risorse Umane

12:11 Sep 16, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: systematic Manning Personnel
Maintain in the (XXX), systematic Manning Personnel and files…

Grazie
Andronico
Italy
Italian translation:Ufficio Assegnazione di Personale nella Gestione Risorse Umane
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ufficio Assegnazione di Personale nella Gestione Risorse Umane
Giovanni Pizzati
3gestione sistematica dell'organico/ del personale in organico
Elisabeth Rossato


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
systematic manning personnel
gestione sistematica dell'organico/ del personale in organico


Explanation:
v. definizione di manning


    https://www.mbaskool.com/business-concepts/human-resources-hr-terms/16687-manning.html
Elisabeth Rossato
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie comunque, ho preferito attingere dalla soluzione di Giovanni


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
systematic manning personnel
Ufficio Assegnazione di Personale nella Gestione Risorse Umane


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 260
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search