RJI

Italian translation: Richiesta di assegnazione al giudice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RJI
Italian translation: Richiesta di assegnazione al giudice
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

09:09 Apr 27, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / sentenza divorzio
English term or phrase: RJI
all'inizio della sentenza, dove sono indicati i nomi delle parti

Mrs XXXX AAAA Index No. 2222222
Plaintiff, RJI No. 2017-22222222
JUDGMENT OF DIVORCE
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
Richiesta di assegnazione al giudice
Explanation:
Request for Judicial Intervention: indica la richiesta di assegnazione del caso a un giudice.
Selected response from:

Marina Montalbano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Richiesta di Intervento Giudiziario
Eugenia Lomazzo
3Richiesta di assegnazione al giudice
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Marina Montalbano


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rji
Richiesta di Intervento Giudiziario


Explanation:
Request for Judicial intervention




    Reference: http://www.nycdivorcelawyer.net/nyc_divorce_articles.php?ent...
Eugenia Lomazzo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Richiesta di assegnazione al giudice


Explanation:
Request for Judicial Intervention: indica la richiesta di assegnazione del caso a un giudice.


    Reference: http://https://content.next.westlaw.com/Document/I4e0ea39093...
Marina Montalbano
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search