Balance Certificate

Italian translation: certificato di saldo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Balance Certificate
Italian translation:certificato di saldo
Entered by: Eugenia Lomazzo

07:30 Feb 3, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Statuto
English term or phrase: Balance Certificate
Balance Certificate

Where some of the shares comprised in a share certificate are transferred, the old certificate shall be cancelled and a new certificate for the balance of such shares shall be issued in lieu without charge.

Grazie!
Eugenia Lomazzo
Italy
certificato di saldo
Explanation:
certificato di saldo
Selected response from:

Yun Lai
China
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Certificato Azionario
Vittorio Preite
4certificato di saldo
Yun Lai
4saldo
Emiliano Pantoja
3certificato del saldo di azioni
mona elshazly


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balance certificate
saldo


Explanation:
certificato saldo residuo di tali azioni

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balance certificate
certificato di saldo


Explanation:
certificato di saldo

Yun Lai
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
balance certificate
certificato del saldo di azioni


Explanation:
certificato del saldo di azioni

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 14

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
balance certificate
Certificato Azionario


Explanation:
Un certificato azionario è un documento legale che definisce proprietà di specifiche azioni in una società.


    Reference: http://www.etapcharterlease.com/come-fare-un-certificato-azi...
Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search