shall not be deemed yo create

Italian translation: non creerà tra le parti un rapporto di lavoro dipendente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall not be deemed yo create
Italian translation:non creerà tra le parti un rapporto di lavoro dipendente
Entered by: Pamela Brizzola

14:59 Oct 1, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: shall not be deemed yo create
This agreement shall not be deemed to create between the parties the relationship employer-employee, agency or joint venture.
Luciana Cortelazzi
non creerà tra le parti un rapporto da lavoro dipendente
Explanation:
ecc
Selected response from:

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4non creerà tra le parti un rapporto da lavoro dipendente
Pamela Brizzola
3v.s.
Paola75 (X)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non creerà tra le parti un rapporto da lavoro dipendente


Explanation:
ecc

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
non deve considerarsi come stipula di un rapporto...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2004-10-01 15:38:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure \"non è da considerarsi/ritenersi\".

Paola75 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search