resolved

Italian translation: stabilito che .....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resolved
Italian translation:stabilito che .....
Entered by: Antonio Lucidi

11:57 Apr 7, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: resolved
does hereby certify:

resolved, that the articles of organization...
Paola Cardone
Italy
stabilito che .....
Explanation:
nel tuo breve contesto immagino possa significare questo
Selected response from:

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5deliberato
Antonella Fontana
3 +1stabilito che .....
Antonio Lucidi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stabilito che .....


Explanation:
nel tuo breve contesto immagino possa significare questo

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  100379 (X)
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
deliberato


Explanation:
metterei "certifica di seguito:deliberato che lo statuto..."
resolve come deliberare è un termine che ho trovato sul Dizionario Garzanti di Business English

Antonella Fontana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Amato
2 mins

agree  alby
9 mins

agree  Maria Emanuela Congia
32 mins

agree  Rita Bandinelli
1 hr

agree  Marco Borrelli
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search