shall not be effected

Italian translation: fatto salvo/non sarà influenzato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall not be affected
Italian translation:fatto salvo/non sarà influenzato
Entered by: Angela Arnone

15:51 Apr 7, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: shall not be effected
The present power of attorney shall not be affected in the event that............
Anthony Tamburro (X)
la presente procura non sarà influenzata nel caso in cui....
Explanation:
"la presente procura non sarà influenzata nel caso in cui...."

affected come influenzare dal Dizionario Garzanti di Business English
Selected response from:

Antonella Fontana
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5la presente procura non sarà influenzata nel caso in cui....
Antonella Fontana
4non deve essere condizionata
Science451
3 +1fatta salva la presente delega
Angela Arnone


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shall not be affected
fatta salva la presente delega


Explanation:
Mi sembra che sia questa l'intenzione....

Angela Arnone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella (X)
1 hr
  -> Grazie e peccato che l'asker non conosce la terminologia legale italiana. Pazienza e peccato per il cliente
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: grazie mille

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non deve essere condizionata


Explanation:
paragrafo 17 del link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-07 16:51:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[DOC] LIVING WILL AND DURABLE POWER OF ATTORNEY FOR HEALTH CARE
Formato file: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versione HTML
... This power of attorney shall not be affected by my subsequent incapacity.
This power shall be effective only when I am unable to communicate rationally. ...
fcai.fortboise.org/docs/LivingWill_PwrAtty.doc -


    Reference: http://internationalpatients.upmc.com/Pdf/LivingWillItalian....
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 86

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la presente procura non sarà influenzata nel caso in cui....


Explanation:
"la presente procura non sarà influenzata nel caso in cui...."

affected come influenzare dal Dizionario Garzanti di Business English

Antonella Fontana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search