assigns of and form all matter

Italian translation: vedi sotto

13:17 Apr 11, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: assigns of and form all matter
XX has remised, released and discharged YY abd his heirs, successors, executors, administrtors and **assigns of and form all matter** of actions, causes of action, suits, debts, dues, sums of money, accounts....

Non riesco a capire com'è impostata la frase, io avevo scritto ".....i suoi eredi, esecutori testamentari, amministratori, successori e cessionari and form all manner of... (come si collega? assigns potrebbe essere un verbo anziché "cessonari"?)

Grazie mille per l'eventuale aiuto
Giorgia P
Italian translation:vedi sotto
Explanation:
"form" non può essere un refuso per "from"?
XX libera tutti i soggetti soggetti descritti da....
Selected response from:

Laura Radaelli
Grading comment
in effetti... non ci avvo pensato! Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vedi sotto
Laura Radaelli
3errore
T F F


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vedi sotto


Explanation:
"form" non può essere un refuso per "from"?
XX libera tutti i soggetti soggetti descritti da....

Laura Radaelli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
in effetti... non ci avvo pensato! Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  annaba
1 hr
  -> grazie

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
errore


Explanation:
Ciao Giorgia,

così su due piedi...
...io credo che si tratti di un errore (fORm = fROm=..."assigns of all matter of" + "assigns from all matter of")...

Ren



T F F
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search