ranking mortgage

Italian translation: ipoteca di primo grado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ranking mortgage
Italian translation:ipoteca di primo grado
Entered by: Barbara Poli

20:18 Apr 11, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: ranking mortgage
the Bank has acceded to the Borrowers request on the condition that the Loan is secured by a first ranking mortgage in favour of the Bank on the Borrower’s property.

Si tratta di un contratto di finanziamento. La Banca concede il finanziamento, ma a garanzia di questo ranking motgage.
Barbara Poli
ipoteca di primo grado
Explanation:
la banca ha accolto la richiesta di finanziamento a condizione che il prestito sia garantito da ipoteca di primo grado da iscrivere in favore della banca sui beni immobili del richiedente il prestito.
Selected response from:

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Grading comment
Di nuovo grazie Antonio.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9ipoteca di primo grado
Antonio Lucidi
3primo ranking di ipoteca
rguerra


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
ipoteca di primo grado


Explanation:
la banca ha accolto la richiesta di finanziamento a condizione che il prestito sia garantito da ipoteca di primo grado da iscrivere in favore della banca sui beni immobili del richiedente il prestito.

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Di nuovo grazie Antonio.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rguerra: Antonio your answer is better than mine.
0 min
  -> thank you very much.what does r stand for?

agree  didiv
55 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Pasquale Capo: right on!
58 mins
  -> thanks a lot

agree  SIMBALANG
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Marco Borrelli
2 hrs
  -> grazie marco

agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
4 hrs
  -> grazie ric

agree  fgb
10 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  annaba
11 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Simo Blom
12 hrs
  -> grazie

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
primo ranking di ipoteca


Explanation:
una suggestione...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-11 20:31:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Antonio\'s answer is better than mine.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
rguerra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search