into effect as soon as it is put online

Italian translation: sarà valida nel momento in cui sarà messa online

15:12 Apr 19, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: into effect as soon as it is put online
LIGARIS reserves the right to modify all or a part of the General User Conditions and/or the Site at any time. Any modification or any addition immediately goes into effect as soon as it is put online.

diviene effettiva una volta online? o è bruttino?
Romina Minucci
Italy
Italian translation:sarà valida nel momento in cui sarà messa online
Explanation:
Oppure:
entrerà in vigore non appena verrà messa online
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sarà valida nel momento in cui sarà messa online
Chiara Santoriello
4entrerà in vigore una volta online
Ilaria A. Feltre
4diventare effettiva
Valeria Ricciardi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sarà valida nel momento in cui sarà messa online


Explanation:
Oppure:
entrerà in vigore non appena verrà messa online

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria A. Feltre: Scusa Chiara, non avevo visto il tuo commento sotto la risposta... Sono pienamente d'accordo con "entrerà in vigore", ecc.
6 mins
  -> nessun problema.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diventare effettiva


Explanation:
non mi sembra brutto. io piuttosto starei un + attaccata a quel ASAP e dire *non appena on-line* o qualcosa del genere. ciao!

Valeria Ricciardi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrerà in vigore una volta online


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-19 15:21:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure \"una volta pubblicata sul sito\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-19 15:21:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

o anche \"non appena pubblicata\", ecc.

Ilaria A. Feltre
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search