construction claims

Italian translation: reclami in ambito edilizio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:construction claims
Italian translation:reclami in ambito edilizio
Entered by: Paola Dentifrigi

12:28 Apr 22, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: construction claims
expert witness services in the fields of antitrust, bankruptcy, commercial litigation, intellectual property, construction claims, insurance claims and environmental matters;
didiv
reclami in ambito edilizio
Explanation:
o delle costruzioni
non so se esista in italiano una formula precisa (potrebbe non essereci come in ing. non c'è il ns condono), ma questo significa,
ossia un reclamo per vizi di una casa ad esempio.
Selected response from:

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rischi di costruzione
Rita Bandinelli
3reclami in ambito edilizio
Paola Dentifrigi


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rischi di costruzione


Explanation:
dovrebbe essere questo:
è l'indennizzo/risarcimento che può essere chiesto in caso di ritardi, ecc, nell'opera di costruzione.

Guarda questi 2 link - spero ti possano essere utili


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:R6Q5ss-UnXsJ:www.ipi.it...
    Reference: http://www.mbakercorp.com/knowledge/view.cfm?DOC_ID=559
Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reclami in ambito edilizio


Explanation:
o delle costruzioni
non so se esista in italiano una formula precisa (potrebbe non essereci come in ing. non c'è il ns condono), ma questo significa,
ossia un reclamo per vizi di una casa ad esempio.

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search