non-essentiality

Italian translation: non-essenziale

11:27 Nov 9, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Patent
English term or phrase: non-essentiality
Si parla di un brevetto, in particolare della decisione di un tribunale competente in merito alla "invalidity, unenforceability, or non-essentiality" di un brevetto.
E' possibile renderlo con "non valido, non applicabile, non essenziale"?

Grazie mille per l'aiuto!
Fanny De Monte
Italy
Italian translation:non-essenziale
Explanation:
Non valido, non opponibile, non essenziale.

Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3non essenzialità
Danila Moro
3non-essenziale
Francesco Badolato


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non-essenziale


Explanation:
Non valido, non opponibile, non essenziale.



Francesco Badolato
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non essenzialità


Explanation:
pare che si usi proprio questo termine.

http://books.google.it/books?id=T0hkJZzKnkIC&pg=PA194&lpg=PA...



Danila Moro
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search