the date and the year first written

Italian translation: alla data e nell'anno indicati nella parte inziale di questo atto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the date and the year first written
Italian translation:alla data e nell'anno indicati nella parte inziale di questo atto
Entered by: Delsen

21:37 Jan 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: the date and the year first written
power of attorney.
in witness whereof,the common seal has been affixed the date and the year first written
Claudia Dalli Cardillo
alla data e nell'anno indicati nella parte inziale di questo atto
Explanation:
Questa formula di chiusura è molto usata anche nei contratti e si riferisce alla data indicata nella parte introduttiva del documento, che è poi la data di stipulazione o di conferimento di procura.

Delia
Selected response from:

Delsen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2alla data della sua prima stesura
Marisapad
4 +1alla data e nell'anno indicati nella parte inziale di questo atto
Delsen


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alla data della sua prima stesura


Explanation:
oppure...

nel giorno e anno della sua prima stesura

ciao

Marisapad
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
3 hrs

agree  Gian
9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alla data e nell'anno indicati nella parte inziale di questo atto


Explanation:
Questa formula di chiusura è molto usata anche nei contratti e si riferisce alla data indicata nella parte introduttiva del documento, che è poi la data di stipulazione o di conferimento di procura.

Delia

Delsen
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 356

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vlelecta (X): OK
1 day 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search