application modelling rules

Italian translation: norme di applicazione

09:16 Jan 25, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: application modelling rules
COntesto:
Release procedure:
the respective WG releases the specifications, API-Specifications have to be checked by the DA WG for their conformance with the MMM application modelling rules, described in the application framework within the basic MMM Specification.
Marina Capalbo
Italian translation:norme di applicazione
Explanation:
Non tradurrei "modelling" e lascerei semplicamente "...per la conformità con le norme di applicazione descritte..."
Selected response from:

valeobe
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4norme di applicazione
valeobe
4Regole di modellizzazione dell'applicazione MMM
Laura Bordignon


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regole di modellizzazione dell'applicazione MMM


Explanation:
Buon lavoro
Laura

Laura Bordignon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
norme di applicazione


Explanation:
Non tradurrei "modelling" e lascerei semplicamente "...per la conformità con le norme di applicazione descritte..."

valeobe
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
grazie mille




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search