Change Order

Italian translation: richiesta di modifica/cambiamento

18:17 Jan 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Change Order
Change Procedure. If, at any time, Licensee desires to modify the Statement of Work, Licensee shall present a written request to XXXX describing such modifications using XXX's standard Project Change Request Form attached as Attachment II (each such request is a "Change Order").
sabseb
Italian translation:richiesta di modifica/cambiamento
Explanation:
se capisco bene...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 18:24:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

modifica ordine/cambiamento ordine
Selected response from:

Doris Marka
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cambio Ordine
Massimo Gaido
3richiesta di modifica/cambiamento
Doris Marka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
richiesta di modifica/cambiamento


Explanation:
se capisco bene...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 18:24:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

modifica ordine/cambiamento ordine

Doris Marka
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
grazie

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cambio Ordine


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 18:21:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CAMBIO ORDINE DEI PUNTI

E\' stato introdotto un comando per cambiare l\'ordine di un punto selezionato. Per fare ciò si seleziona un punto e si sceglie il comando Cambia Ordine punto… dal menu Componi.

http://www.interstudio.net/nonioa/Nonio_A_12_Note.html

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search