Title:

Italian translation: Titolo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Title
Italian translation:Titolo
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

19:22 Jan 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Title:
LICENSEE

By: Name: Title: Date:
sabseb
Titolo
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 19:24:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Da: Nome: Titolo: Data:
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Titolo
Massimo Gaido
4 +1qualifica
Adriano Bonetto


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Titolo


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 19:24:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Da: Nome: Titolo: Data:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EDLING (X)
0 min

agree  Simo Blom
16 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
39 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qualifica


Explanation:
potrebbe essere?

ciao


Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1405

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laura_c
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search