Project Change Request

Italian translation: Richiesta di modifiche al progetto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Project Change Request
Italian translation:Richiesta di modifiche al progetto
Entered by: Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)

19:25 Jan 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Project Change Request
This is a Project Change Request ("PCR") to the Statement of Work dated ______________ and further described below ("SOW"), by and between XXXX., ., with corporate offices at 12, rue xxx , 75XXX Paris ("XXX") and ____________________________, with corporate offices at ___________________________ ("Licensee"). This PCR becomes effective as of the last signature date set forth below. XXX and Licensee hereby agree as follows:

Licensee Name:
Consulting Engagement Letter/Agreement Date:
Date of Statement of Work:
Project Code and Name:
PCR #:
sabseb
Richiesta di modifiche al progetto
Explanation:
Anche le modifiche al progetto necessitano di forma scritta e autorizzazione scritta
Selected response from:

Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Richiesta di modifiche al progetto
Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
5richiesta di variante al progetto
laura_c


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Richiesta di modifiche al progetto


Explanation:
Anche le modifiche al progetto necessitano di forma scritta e autorizzazione scritta

Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 183
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
9 mins

agree  Lorenzo Lilli
1 hr

agree  Giusi Pasi
3 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
richiesta di variante al progetto


Explanation:
in generale negli appalti le modifiche di un progetto vengono definite "varianti"

laura_c
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 129




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search