assignment or reassignment

Italian translation: nomina o rinomina

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assignment or reassignment
Italian translation:nomina o rinomina
Entered by: Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)

21:40 Jan 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: assignment or reassignment
For the purpose of this Engagement Letter, "Residual Information" means information in non-tangible form, which may be retained by persons within XXX's organization who have participated in the development of the Developed Software. XXX will have no obligation to limit or restrict, in any way, the assignment or reassignment of any such persons. Nothing in this Section 3 will be deemed to grant to XXX any rights or licenses under Licensee's patents or copyrights.
sabseb
nomina o rinomina
Explanation:
oppure assunzione, designazione, incarico, ecc.
(Picchi)
Dipende dal tipo di incarico o nomina
Selected response from:

Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3nomina o rinomina
Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
2assegnazione o riassegnazione dei diritti (di tali persone)
Maurizio Valente


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nomina o rinomina


Explanation:
oppure assunzione, designazione, incarico, ecc.
(Picchi)
Dipende dal tipo di incarico o nomina

Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 183
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
54 mins

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
10 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
14 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
assegnazione o riassegnazione dei diritti (di tali persone)


Explanation:
diritti o licenze


Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search