as of the

Italian translation: a decorrere dalla ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as of the
Italian translation:a decorrere dalla ...
Entered by: Maurizio Valente

07:20 Jan 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: as of the
This Engagement Letter becomes effective as of the last signature date set forth below (the "Engagement Letter Effective Date")
sabseb
a decorrere dalla ...
Explanation:
...data della
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
grazie ancora !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3a decorrere dalla ...
Maurizio Valente
3 +1a partire da
theangel
4dispiega i suoi effetti a partire dalla data....
Raffaella Cornacchini


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispiega i suoi effetti a partire dalla data....


Explanation:
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1754

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a partire da


Explanation:
hth

theangel
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
25 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a decorrere dalla ...


Explanation:
...data della

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401
Grading comment
grazie ancora !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti
14 mins

agree  Drem
4 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search