to endorse, for collection and for discount, bills

Italian translation: girare effetti a titolo di incasso e sconto

19:20 May 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: to endorse, for collection and for discount, bills
si tratta di una procura e quindi, un elenco di poteri.
sonia beraha
Italian translation:girare effetti a titolo di incasso e sconto
Explanation:
to endorse a bill = girare un effetto
Selected response from:

Chiara De Rosso
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4girare effetti a titolo di incasso e sconto
Chiara De Rosso
5 +1per la approvazione, nella riscossione e negli sconti, delle fatture
Svetlana Margine


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
girare effetti a titolo di incasso e sconto


Explanation:
to endorse a bill = girare un effetto

Chiara De Rosso
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 116
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi: o cambiali
2 hrs

agree  Pasquale Capo
5 hrs

agree  gabs72
12 hrs

agree  Delsen
1 day 22 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per la approvazione, nella riscossione e negli sconti, delle fatture


Explanation:
-

Svetlana Margine
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  didiv
43 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search