judicial division

Italian translation: Divisione Giudiziaria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:judicial division
Italian translation:Divisione Giudiziaria
Entered by: Science451

19:14 Dec 17, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: judicial division
sworn and said in the judicial division of Batangas Filippines
lady
Divisione Giudiziaria
Explanation:
SISDe - Paesi Bassi
... presentazione di obiezioni o di appelli contro decisioni assunte dal Ministro, la
possibilità di ricorso è limitata alla **Divisione Giudiziaria** del Consiglio ...
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Divisione Giudiziaria
Science451
5divisione giuridica
Daniela Di Candia


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
divisione giuridica


Explanation:
ciao

Daniela Di Candia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 54

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Divisione Giudiziaria


Explanation:
SISDe - Paesi Bassi
... presentazione di obiezioni o di appelli contro decisioni assunte dal Ministro, la
possibilità di ricorso è limitata alla **Divisione Giudiziaria** del Consiglio ...



    Reference: http://www.sisde.it/sito/Rivista23.nsf/ServNavig/23
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2934

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
33 mins
  -> grazie

agree  verbis
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  olimpia martinelli
2 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search