Letter of Claim

Italian translation: lettera di protesta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Letter of Claim
Italian translation:lettera di protesta
Entered by: Denis Ottaviani

14:21 Jan 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Letter of Claim
A Letter of Claim is being issued to XXX inviting them to take over conduct of this matter
Denis Ottaviani
Italy
lettera di protesta
Explanation:
nello studio legale dove lavoravo la chiamavano così
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
mi fido della tua esperienza legale! Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lettera di protesta
Elena Ghetti
4 +1lettera di reclamo
Maurizio Foroni


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
letter of claim
lettera di reclamo


Explanation:
-

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 671

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Bottelli
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lettera di protesta


Explanation:
nello studio legale dove lavoravo la chiamavano così

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252
Grading comment
mi fido della tua esperienza legale! Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krisztina Lelik
6 hrs

agree  rugiada
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search