Although through...

Italian translation: sebbene nel corso di

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Although through...
Italian translation:sebbene nel corso di
Entered by: ivan.l (X)

11:03 Apr 22, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
English term or phrase: Although through...
Sarà banale ma ho il dubbio che mi rosica...
"Although through many generations of computer artistry and what have you".

...è semlicemente "sebbene attraverso..."

ciao
Ivan
ivan.l (X)
sebbe nel corso di
Explanation:
throgh *generations* mi fa ritenere che renda di più sebbene *nel corso* di generazioni....

htht

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2005-04-22 11:56:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

****SEBBENE*** mi scuso per l\'errore ortografico ;-)
Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie. Le risposte andavano tutte bene, ma ho scelto questa concordando con il suggerimento di Silvina.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sebbene attraverso
Antonella Fontana
4sebbe nel corso di
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4Sebbene/Seppur attraverso/per mezzo di ecc
Ilaria Bottelli
4anche se attraverso
ivanamdb


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
although through...
anche se attraverso


Explanation:
oppure come lo hai messo tu va benissimo

ivanamdb
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
although through...
Sebbene/Seppur attraverso/per mezzo di ecc


Explanation:
casomai il dubbio nasce per la costruzione di quello che segue...

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
although through...
sebbene attraverso


Explanation:
decisamente sì

Antonella Fontana
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
although through...
sebbe nel corso di


Explanation:
throgh *generations* mi fa ritenere che renda di più sebbene *nel corso* di generazioni....

htht

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2005-04-22 11:56:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

****SEBBENE*** mi scuso per l\'errore ortografico ;-)


Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie. Le risposte andavano tutte bene, ma ho scelto questa concordando con il suggerimento di Silvina.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search