versatile business experience

Italian translation: una esperienza versatile di mercato.

18:06 Jan 24, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Linguistics / servizi agenzia di traduzioni
English term or phrase: versatile business experience
The vast array of services offered in a multitude of languages allow us to give our customers a versatile business experience.
The Libraria (X)
Italy
Italian translation:una esperienza versatile di mercato.
Explanation:
se ti pare meglio....
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie, Vittorio!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2una esperienza versatile di mercato.
Vittorio Preite
4Esperienza professionale versatile
DrTarek Youssef
3esperienza professionale versatile
Valentina Lazzeri
3esperienza di consumo versatile
Danila Moro


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esperienza di consumo versatile


Explanation:
un'idea, non mi pare che business possa essere tradotto né con commerciale, né con aziendale et simili.

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 73

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
una esperienza versatile di mercato.


Explanation:
se ti pare meglio....

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie, Vittorio!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
15 hrs

agree  Simo Blom: direi "esperienza di mercato versatile"
1 day 13 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esperienza professionale versatile


Explanation:
(o "...una versatile esperienza professionale")

Un'altra idea.

Nel seguente documento, per esempio, "business experience" viene tradotto così... anche se penso che il contesto sia diverso:

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:1...
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:1...





Valentina Lazzeri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Esperienza professionale versatile


Explanation:
e` una esperienza di mercato.

DrTarek Youssef
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search