Manufactured exclusively for XXX Company

Italian translation: PRODOTTO IN ESCLUSIVA PER

20:24 Mar 15, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics / expression courante
English term or phrase: Manufactured exclusively for XXX Company
also..

Only One (as in "Only one unit in the package)

Thaks!
jmleger
Italian translation:PRODOTTO IN ESCLUSIVA PER
Explanation:


L'ARTICOLO NON SI METTE DAVANTI AI NOMI DI SOCIETA'
Selected response from:

tancax
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fabbricato esclusivamente per la società XXX
Chiara Santoriello
4 +3PRODOTTO IN ESCLUSIVA PER
tancax
4realizzato esclusivamente per ....
rabenante


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manufactured exclusively for xxx company
fabbricato esclusivamente per la società XXX


Explanation:
or

prodotto esclusivamente per la società XXX



Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
25 mins

agree  gmel117608
20 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
manufactured exclusively for xxx company
PRODOTTO IN ESCLUSIVA PER


Explanation:


L'ARTICOLO NON SI METTE DAVANTI AI NOMI DI SOCIETA'

tancax
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
2 hrs

agree  Michela M.
4 hrs

disagree  rabenante: in esclusiva forse significa che lo possono fare soltanto loro
11 hrs

neutral  Chiara Santoriello: se il nome della società è preceduto dal sostantivo "società si mette l'articolo"
12 hrs

agree  gmel117608
20 hrs

agree  Annamaria Leone
5 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manufactured exclusively for xxx company
realizzato esclusivamente per ....


Explanation:
only one=soltanto uno

rabenante
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search