make sure you get to those special occasions

Italian translation: assicurati di cogliere queste speciali opportunità

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:make sure you get to those special occasions
Italian translation:assicurati di cogliere queste speciali opportunità
Entered by: gianfranco

17:48 Mar 16, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Linguistics
English term or phrase: make sure you get to those special occasions
è la pubblicità per un sistema di navigazione satellitare che offre ora nuovi aggiornamenti:

where were you?

make sure you get to those special occasions

buy your upgrade now!
Sanso
assicurati di cogliere queste speciali opportunità
Explanation:
può andar bene?
Selected response from:

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Grading comment
forse hai ragione, non si riferisce agli appuntamenti ma alle occasioni offerte sotto...

grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1siate certi di arrivare (in tempo) alle vostri appuntamenti speciali
Vittorio Preite
5per...
Italian Linguist
3assicurati di cogliere queste speciali opportunità
Antonio Lucidi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
siate certi di arrivare (in tempo) alle vostri appuntamenti speciali


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-03-16 17:53:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....ai vostri....

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Fauble
53 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assicurati di cogliere queste speciali opportunità


Explanation:
può andar bene?

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
forse hai ragione, non si riferisce agli appuntamenti ma alle occasioni offerte sotto...

grazie

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
per...


Explanation:
per avere la certezza di arrivare sempre puntuali a destinazione!

Italian Linguist
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search