raw ABP

Italian translation: SOA non trasformati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:raw ABP
Italian translation:SOA non trasformati
Entered by: Mario Altare

21:04 Jul 4, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Sottoprodotti di origine animale
English term or phrase: raw ABP
5.2.2 Controls on the requirements for identification and traceability of PAP produced and traded to and from other Member States

33. Checks on commercial documents and other relevant records (e.g. weighbridge records, commercial invoices, etc.) accompanying consignments of ** raw ABP ** (animal by-products) and PAP (processed animal protein) and other relevant records (e.g. intake and dispatch registers) are regularly carried out during inspections. These checks are also mentioned in the checklists in use by the local authorities for the different types of establishments.
Mario Altare
SOA non trasformati / non trattati
Explanation:
SOA: "sottoprodotti di origine animale".

http://www.salute.gov.it/consultazioneStabilimenti/Consultaz...

"Impianti di produzione di alimenti per animali da compagnia da s.o.a. non trasformati - (Petfood plant using raw ABP)".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 ore (2018-07-05 10:05:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ciao Mario. Dimenticavo di aggiungere che nella pagina citata, del Ministero della Salute, puoi trovare diversi riferimenti bilingui alla sigla "SOA", corrispondente appunto dell'inglese "ABP", tra cui appunto, la frase riportata sopra, in cui la sigla si trova all'interno dell'espressione "raw ABP" che forma appunto il tuo termine di domanda.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno 1 ora (2018-07-05 22:54:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te, Mario. Buon lavoro e buona serata! :-)
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Daniela) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1SOA non trasformati / non trattati
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4 +1sottoprodotti di origine animale
Daniela Cannarella


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raw abp
sottoprodotti di origine animale


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2018-07-05 11:46:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ovviamente grezzi/non trattati


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/raw+a...
Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
12 hrs
  -> grazie!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raw abp
SOA non trasformati / non trattati


Explanation:
SOA: "sottoprodotti di origine animale".

http://www.salute.gov.it/consultazioneStabilimenti/Consultaz...

"Impianti di produzione di alimenti per animali da compagnia da s.o.a. non trasformati - (Petfood plant using raw ABP)".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 ore (2018-07-05 10:05:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ciao Mario. Dimenticavo di aggiungere che nella pagina citata, del Ministero della Salute, puoi trovare diversi riferimenti bilingui alla sigla "SOA", corrispondente appunto dell'inglese "ABP", tra cui appunto, la frase riportata sopra, in cui la sigla si trova all'interno dell'espressione "raw ABP" che forma appunto il tuo termine di domanda.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno 1 ora (2018-07-05 22:54:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te, Mario. Buon lavoro e buona serata! :-)

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Daniela) :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R. S.
12 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Rita




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search