TSE feed ban registration/authorisation

Italian translation: Autorizzazione in deroga al divieto di mangimi secondo il regolamento TSE

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TSE feed ban registration/authorisation
Italian translation:Autorizzazione in deroga al divieto di mangimi secondo il regolamento TSE
Entered by: Mario Altare

10:56 Jul 5, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Sottoprodotti di origine
English term or phrase: TSE feed ban registration/authorisation
10. The ASLs manage the approval and registration requests of operators in the ABP (animal by-products) sector in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1069/2009 and the procedures established by the RVS (servizi veterinari regionali). The RVS are responsible for assigning the approval and registration numbers, the registration of the operators in the national data base system SINTESI and for updating and verifying the data transmitted by the ASLs. DGFHFSN (DGSAN - Direzione generale per l’Igiene e la sicurezza degli alimenti e la nutrizione) provides information and clarification to the RVS on the activities subject to the approval and registration of operators and to modify the SINTESI system, e.g. DGFHFSN has added a column "** TSE feed ban registration/authorisation **" in the list of ABP establishments in order to insert the information in accordance with Section A, Chapter V of Annex IV to Regulation (EC) No 999/2001.


Ho anche trovato il documento in cui compare questa colonna in più, ma non ho idea di come rendere in italiano e legare questa sfilza di sostantivi tra loro (a parte "feed ban" - "divieto di somministrazione"): www.salute.gov.it/consultazioneStabilimenti/ConsultazioneSt...
Mario Altare
Autorizzazione in merito al divieto di mangimi secondo il regolamento TSE
Explanation:
Il senso sarebbe: autorizzazione all'utilizzo
Ovvero in quella colonna vengono elencati i mangimi somministrati in deroga al regolamento TSE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 min (2018-07-05 11:38:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http:...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 min (2018-07-05 11:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/IT/TXT/?uri=CELEX:52...
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Gaetano) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Autorizzazione in merito al divieto di mangimi secondo il regolamento TSE
Matteo Galbusera
4registrazione/autorizzazione in base al divieto di (somministrazione) dei mangimi a rischio di EST
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tse feed ban registration/authorisation
registrazione/autorizzazione in base al divieto di (somministrazione) dei mangimi a rischio di EST


Explanation:
Oppure "ai sensi del divieto".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 min (2018-07-05 11:25:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

EN: "TSE" = "Transmissible Spongiform Encephalopathy"

IT: "EST" = "encefalopatia spongiforme trasmissibile".



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 min (2018-07-05 11:27:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A volte si trova anche direttamente la sigla inglese, "TSE", ma la sigla italiana è utilizzata con notevole frequenza anche nei testi istituzionali, sia italiani che europei.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tse feed ban registration/authorisation
Autorizzazione in merito al divieto di mangimi secondo il regolamento TSE


Explanation:
Il senso sarebbe: autorizzazione all'utilizzo
Ovvero in quella colonna vengono elencati i mangimi somministrati in deroga al regolamento TSE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 min (2018-07-05 11:38:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http:...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 min (2018-07-05 11:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/IT/TXT/?uri=CELEX:52...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Gaetano) :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search