Dairy Birthing Center

Italian translation: Centro per la nascita delle mucche da latte

17:41 Jul 6, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / NY State/Gov. Cuomo news
English term or phrase: Dairy Birthing Center
Executive Director of the New York State Maple Producers Association Helen Thomas said, "The Fair is a great opportunity to introduce new maple products of New York to fairgoers and consumers. We are pleased to unveil newly-developed Hoffmann's Maple Sausage Snappy and Cornell University's maple milk, which both use pure New York maple syrup. Free samples will be available in the Dairy Products building, the **Dairy Birthing Center**, and Horticulture Building."
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:Centro per la nascita delle mucche da latte
Explanation:
é Dairy Cow Birthing Center

https://www.governor.ny.gov/sites/governor.ny.gov/files/atom...







--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 min (2018-07-06 18:15:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

qui
"Centro parto mucche da latte"
https://www.governor.ny.gov/sites/governor.ny.gov/files/arch...
Selected response from:

R. S.
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Centro per la nascita delle mucche da latte
R. S.
3Dairy birthing center
Alessandra Rizzo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dairy birthing center
Dairy birthing center


Explanation:
https://realfacesofdairy.com/dairy-cow-birthing-center/
Sembra si tratti del nome della mostra, quindi io non lo tradurrei (al massimo si può spiegare tra parentesi di cosa si tratta).
http://nyfarm.blogspot.com/2013/08/see-live-calf-birth-at-ne...

Alessandra Rizzo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dairy birthing center
Centro per la nascita delle mucche da latte


Explanation:
é Dairy Cow Birthing Center

https://www.governor.ny.gov/sites/governor.ny.gov/files/atom...







--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 min (2018-07-06 18:15:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

qui
"Centro parto mucche da latte"
https://www.governor.ny.gov/sites/governor.ny.gov/files/arch...


R. S.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
45 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Francesco Badolato
15 hrs
  -> Grazie Francesco!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search