client account

Italian translation: account cliente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:client account
Italian translation:account cliente
Entered by: Claudio Nasso

10:33 Apr 16, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / soddisfazione cliente
English term or phrase: client account
I am good at maintaining good relationships with everyone involved in ***a client account***.

Semplicemente conto cliente?
Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
account clliente
Explanation:
anche account cliente

ciao
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
già, purtroppo mi sa che è così :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1account clliente
Adriano Bonetto
4 +2responsabile clienti
Alberta Batticciotto
3 +1gestione clienti
Marco Borrelli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
account clliente


Explanation:
anche account cliente

ciao


    Reference: http://www.gfi-italia.com/pricing/pricelist.aspx?product=LAN...
    Reference: http://www.rcinformatica.it/areaclienti/autenticazione.asp
Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
già, purtroppo mi sa che è così :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonarda Coviello: Ormai, ahinoi, sì.
41 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
responsabile clienti


Explanation:
Generalmente con Client Account si intende il Responsabile clienti.

Non so quale sia l'argomento della tua traduzione, e quindi potrebbe aanche essere conto corrente, sebbene mi sembri molto strano

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Castello
1 hr

agree  annaba
1 day 2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestione clienti


Explanation:
X

Marco Borrelli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EmMo: sì, metterei al singolare anche cliente.
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search