tap the scale

Italian translation: sfruttare la (grandezza di) scala

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tap the scale
Italian translation:sfruttare la (grandezza di) scala
Entered by: Pompeo Lattanzi

08:44 Feb 11, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: tap the scale
This structure enables us to grow and scale our business and further strengthen our ability to execute on our priorities. It will allow us to tap more fully the scale of the XXX organizations.

Penso che "tap" qui significhi attingere, utilizzare, ma non so come rendere "scale". Suggerimenti?
Grazie
Luigi D'Acunzo
Taiwan
sfruttare la (grandezza di) scala
Explanation:
oppure "mettere a (buon) frutto" le "economie di scala".
Non mi sembra si possa sfuggire all'utilizzo della parola "scala". buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sfruttare il valore/l'esperienza
DrSeuss
4sfruttare la (grandezza di) scala
Pompeo Lattanzi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sfruttare la (grandezza di) scala


Explanation:
oppure "mettere a (buon) frutto" le "economie di scala".
Non mi sembra si possa sfuggire all'utilizzo della parola "scala". buon lavoro

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Grazie

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sfruttare il valore/l'esperienza


Explanation:
mah, un'alternativa.

DrSeuss
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search