employee promise

Italian translation: impegno del dipendente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:employee promise
Italian translation:impegno del dipendente
Entered by: Kristel Klein

10:40 Jun 27, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Management / Hotel Management Agreement
English term or phrase: employee promise
XXX is responsible to work on the employer branding/ employee promise:
XXX promotes the brand and may ask some help to the General Manager to take part to some fairs, or to represent the brand in some institutional schools.

Si parla di "promessa al dipendente"? Di cosa si tratta esattamente?
Grazie!!
Kristel Klein
Spain
impegno del dipendente
Explanation:
a promuovere il brand o marchio.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2impegno del dipendente
Giovanni Pizzati
4 +1promessa al dipendente
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4promessa del dipendente
DANTE CECCARELLI


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
promessa al dipendente


Explanation:
Credo che sia proprio questo il corrispondente diretto. O al massimo, "dichiarazione di intenti al dipendente", "dichiarazione degli impegni verso il dipendente."

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenico Pettinato
33 mins
  -> Grazie mille Domenico

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promessa del dipendente


Explanation:
Dal contesto credo si tratta della promessa del dipendente a promuovere il brand aziendale nei diversi modi e chiedendo il supporto del general manager

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
impegno del dipendente


Explanation:
a promuovere il brand o marchio.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Teresa Sammarco
2 hrs

agree  Francesco Badolato
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search