International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

salary letter

Italian translation: lettera salariale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:salary letter
Italian translation:lettera salariale

12:57 Jun 27, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-01 09:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Management / Hotel Management Agreement
English term or phrase: salary letter
The VPOM recommends the salary review to the AM according to the market trend and the performance of the GM.
The AM validates the recommendation, prepares and signs the GM salary letter.

AM=Asset Manager
GM=General Manager

Si tratta dello stesso contesto/documento della mia domanda precedente. In questo caso non trovo il significato di "salary letter", che non credo sia "busta paga", ma piuttosto una comunicazione di modifica salariale. Qualche idea?

Grazie fin d'ora a chi risponderà :)
Kristel Klein
Spain
lettera salariale
Explanation:
What is Salary Letter?
A salary letter is a request letter from an employee to department head for releasing his / her salary. This is an internal correspondence (Memo) between employee and head of the institution.


https://www.rocketlawyer.com/document/salary-verification-le...

https://www.rocketlawyer.com/document/salary-verification-le...

cio' che viene proposto prima corrisponderebbe al "Salary Certificate letter" rivolta all'esterno (es. banche), mentre la lettera salariale e' una comunicazione interna che avviene tra impiegato e il dipartimento interno addetto all'erogazione dei salari per eventuali richieste di aumento, etc


http://www.comescrivereunalettera.it/come-chiedere-un-aument...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 ore (2018-06-28 09:21:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati.Buon lavoro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni 21 ore (2018-07-01 10:17:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Kristel!
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lettera salariale
Maria Teresa Sammarco
4lettera di/per comunicazione/i (di modifica) salariale / lettera di/per informazioni salariali
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lettera di/per comunicazione/i (di modifica) salariale / lettera di/per informazioni salariali


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 103
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille per la tua proposta! Alla fine ho optato per la versione più corta per via del poco spazio a disposizione nel layout.


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lettera salariale


Explanation:
What is Salary Letter?
A salary letter is a request letter from an employee to department head for releasing his / her salary. This is an internal correspondence (Memo) between employee and head of the institution.


https://www.rocketlawyer.com/document/salary-verification-le...

https://www.rocketlawyer.com/document/salary-verification-le...

cio' che viene proposto prima corrisponderebbe al "Salary Certificate letter" rivolta all'esterno (es. banche), mentre la lettera salariale e' una comunicazione interna che avviene tra impiegato e il dipartimento interno addetto all'erogazione dei salari per eventuali richieste di aumento, etc


http://www.comescrivereunalettera.it/come-chiedere-un-aument...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 ore (2018-06-28 09:21:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati.Buon lavoro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni 21 ore (2018-07-01 10:17:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Kristel!

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille per l'aiuto!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato: Due termini sono sufficienti in modo da rendere la risposta chiara e concisa
16 mins
  -> Grazie Francesco!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search