battery powered sealant applicator

Italian translation: applicatore sigillante a batteria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:battery powered sealant applicator
Italian translation:applicatore sigillante a batteria

12:56 Feb 18, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-02-21 14:54:15 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / Thecnical
English term or phrase: battery powered sealant applicator
Nella frase:
"A new battery powered sealant applicator – ASK - has been launched by the world leading adhesives and sealant applicator manufacturer, ASK Group, and is expected to be a real asset across the automotive sector." Come potrei tradurre "battery powered sealant applicator"? Semplicamente "sigillante alimentato a batteria"???? COSA PROPONETE?

Grazie
Ilenia Goffredo
United Kingdom
applicatore sigillante a batteria
Explanation:
di solito sono pistole.
Selected response from:

MonicaZenari
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5applicatore di sigillante alimentato a batteria
Michele Esposito
4applicatore sigillante a batteria
MonicaZenari


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
applicatore sigillante a batteria


Explanation:
di solito sono pistole.

MonicaZenari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: pistola sigillante??


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
applicatore di sigillante alimentato a batteria


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search