geometrically caused cost drivers

Italian translation: fattori di costo di natura geometrica / legati alla forma/conformazione (geometrica)

18:29 Apr 12, 2021
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
English term or phrase: geometrically caused cost drivers
This software solution provides solutions for early feasibility assessment and cost calculations for sheet metal parts.
Using this software solution at a very early stage of product development allows designers to determine and understand the material and manufacturing costs associated with their design enabling components to be constructed cost effectively, eliminating geometrically caused cost drivers early on.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:fattori di costo di natura geometrica / legati alla forma/conformazione (geometrica)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fattori di costo di natura geometrica / legati alla forma/conformazione (geometrica)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4fattori di costo dovuti alla geometria
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fattori di costo di natura geometrica / legati alla forma/conformazione (geometrica)


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 227
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Sorcini
6 mins
  -> Grazie mille e Ciao Claudia

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fattori di costo dovuti alla geometria


Explanation:
Caused by = causato da, dovuto a

Daniel Frisano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search