cancelling returns only

Italian translation: obbligo di restituzione di storni (contesto)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cancelling returns only
Italian translation:obbligo di restituzione di storni (contesto)
Entered by: Antonio Lucidi

15:52 Apr 14, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
English term or phrase: cancelling returns only
ciao a tutti. La frase intera è "This insurance is subject to cancelling returns only and no rebate of premium will be allowed for additional periods". Cancelling returns only non saprei come tradurlo

grazie!
villapiana
obbligo di restituzione di storni
Explanation:
La presente polizza è sottoposta al solo obbligo di restituzione (di somme) per storni (contabili) e non sarà ammessa alcuna riduzione del premio per i periodi aggiuntivi
Selected response from:

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3solo rimborsi per cancellazione
Science451
3obbligo di restituzione di storni
Antonio Lucidi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obbligo di restituzione di storni


Explanation:
La presente polizza è sottoposta al solo obbligo di restituzione (di somme) per storni (contabili) e non sarà ammessa alcuna riduzione del premio per i periodi aggiuntivi

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
grazie!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
solo rimborsi per cancellazione


Explanation:
Glosario de términos de seguros y finanzas
... inversión colectiva. CRO: Abreviatura inglesa que significa "SOLO EXTORNOS
POR CANCELACION" (Cancelling Returns Only). CTL: Abreviatura ...
https://www.allianz.es/glosario/ glosario_resultado/1,1896,C,00.html - 72k

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search